Close Panel
Wimbledon Channel
KEY DATES FOR WIMBLEDON 2017

Qualifying begins: 26 June

The Draw: 30 June

Pre-event Press Conferences: 1 & 2 July

Order of Play: 2 July

Championships begin: 3 July

COME BACK FOR LIVE SCORES & LIVE BLOG FROM 26 JUNE

Menu
Wimbledon.com uses cookies.
We use simple text files called cookies, saved on your computer, to help us deliver the best experience for you. Click continue to acknowledge that you are happy to receive cookies from Wimbledon.com.
CONTINUE > Find out more
Visitor A to Z
Schedule
Order of play and provisional Championships schedule. READ MORE

Daily Schedule

A full Order of Play will be available the night before the next day’s play.

Provisional Championships Schedule

The following is a provisional guide to which events are scheduled to be played when during The Championships. Please note that this schedule is weather dependent and subject to change. 

FIRST WEEK

First Monday

From 11.30am on outside courts, 1pm on Centre Court and No.1 Court

Gentlemen’s & Ladies’ Singles First Round

First Tuesday

From 11.30am on outside courts, 1pm on Centre Court and No.1 Court

Gentlemen’s & Ladies’ Singles First Round

First Wednesday

From 11.30am on outside courts, 1pm on Centre Court and No.1 Court

Gentlemen’s & Ladies’ Singles Second Round

Gentlemen’s & Ladies’ Doubles First Round

First Thursday

From 11.30am on outside courts, 1pm on Centre Court and No.1 Court

Gentlemen’s & Ladies’ Singles Second Round

Gentlemen’s & Ladies’ Doubles First Round

Mixed Doubles

First Friday

From 11.30am on outside courts, 1pm on Centre Court and No.1 Court

Gentlemen’s & Ladies’ Singles Third Round

Gentlemen’s & Ladies’ Doubles Second Round

Mixed Doubles

First Saturday

Play commences on outside courts with Junior matches from 11am, all other matches start from 11.30am, and 1pm on Centre Court and No.1 Court

Gentlemen’s & Ladies’ Singles Third Round

Gentlemen’s & Ladies’ Doubles Second Round

Mixed Doubles

Boys’ and Girls’ Singles

Middle Sunday

No play

 

SECOND WEEK

Second Monday

Play commences on outside courts with Junior matches from 11am, all other matches start from 11.30am, and 1pm on Centre Court and No.1 Court

Gentlemen’s & Ladies’ Singles Round of 16

Gentlemen’s & Ladies’ Doubles Third Round

Mixed Doubles

Boys’ and Girls’ Singles

Second Tuesday

Play commences on outside courts with Junior matches from 11am, all other matches start from 11.30am, and 1pm on Centre Court and No.1 Court

Ladies’ Singles Quarter-finals

Gentlemen’s & Ladies’ Doubles

Mixed Doubles

Boys’ and Girls’ Singles & Doubles

Invitation Doubles

Second Wednesday

Play commences on outside courts with Junior matches from 11am, all other matches start from 11.30am, and 1pm on Centre Court and No.1 Court

Gentlemen’s Singles Quarter-finals

Gentlemen’s & Ladies’ Doubles

Mixed Doubles

Boys’ and Girls’ Singles & Doubles

Invitation Doubles

Second Thursday

Play commences on outside courts with Junior and Wheelchair matches from 11am, all other matches start from 11.30am, and 1pm on Centre Court and No.1 Court

Ladies’ Singles Semi-finals

Gentlemen’s Doubles

Mixed Doubles

Boys’ and Girls’ Singles & Doubles

Gentlemen’s and Ladies’ Wheelchair Singles

Invitation Doubles

Second Friday

Play commences on outside courts with Junior and Wheelchair matches from 11am, all other matches start from 11.30am, and 1pm on Centre Court and No.1 Court

Gentlemen’s Singles Semi-finals

Ladies’ Doubles

Mixed Doubles

Boys’ and Girls’ Singles & Doubles

Gentlemen’s and Ladies’ Wheelchair Singles & Doubles

Invitation Doubles

Second Saturday

Play commences with Junior and Wheelchair matches from 11am, all other matches start from 11.30am, 1pm on No.1 Court and 2pm on Centre Court

Ladies’ Singles Final

Gentlemen’s Doubles Final

Ladies’ Doubles Final

Girls’ Singles Final

Boys’ and Girls’ Doubles

Ladies’ Wheelchair Singles Final

Gentlemen’s Wheelchair Doubles Final

Invitation Doubles

Second Sunday

Play commences with Junior and Wheelchair matches from 11am, all other matches start from 11.30am, 1pm on No.1 Court and 2pm on Centre Court

Gentlemen’s Singles Final

Mixed Doubles Final

Boys’ Singles Final

Boys’ and Girls’ Doubles Finals

Gentlemen’s Wheelchair Singles Final

Gentlemen and Ladies’ Wheelchair Doubles Finals

Invitation Doubles Finals